John, in the lecture notes, you have:
> \\(x \le \infty\\) for all \\(x\\)

Given the \\(\textbf{Cost}^{op}\\) issue, should that be changed as well to \\(x \ge \infty\\)?

(Also, the title should say "Chapter 2", not "Chapter 1"!)